Mariinsky – for children

17
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
18
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Featuring Anna Samostrelova, Katerina Floria, Kanat Nadirbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

19
October
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Featuring Anna Samostrelova, Irina Sapozhnikova, Sergei Umanetc
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

21
October
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00

Symphonic tale for narrator and the orchestra
The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

25
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Fantasy ballet in two acts

Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Kanat Nadirbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

27
October
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00

Evening of ancient and modern choreography
Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Viktor Mulygin, Kanat Nadirbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00

Evening of ancient and modern choreography
Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Viktor Mulygin, Kanat Nadirbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

31
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in four acts with a prologue

Featuring Yevgeny Plekhanov, Alexander Diyanov, Vsevolod Marilov
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

2
November
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Lyric opera in three acts
3
November
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet in two acts
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet in two acts
4
November
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Opera in three acts with a prologue
10
November
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

15
November
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Fantasy ballet in two acts
17
November
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis
18
November
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
Opera in two acts
21
November
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in four acts with a prologue

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

22
November
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Featuring Kimin Kim

24
November
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
One-act ballets
Great Hall
17:00
One-act ballets
29
November
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00

Evening of ancient and modern choreography



© 2016 – 2018
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit