Alina Mikhailik


Upcoming performances:
26 July 2024
10 August 2024
18 August 2024
23 August 2024
25 August 2024
Soprano
  • Prize-winner of the 1st stage of the VII and IX International Competition of Young Musicians Musical Vladivostok (2012, 2016)
  • Diploma-recipient of the Competizione dell’ Opera (Sochi, 2019)

Alina Mikhailik was born in Vladivostok.

In 2015 she graduated from the Far Eastern State Academy of Arts (class of Valentina Ruban).

Participated in the International Festival of Chinese Lantern (Jixi, 2013), V International Ildar Abdrazakov Music Festival (2022).

In August of 2015 she became a soloist of the Primorsky Opera and Ballet Theatre.

In 2016 she became a member of the Opera Company of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre.

In 2023 Alina Mikhailik participated in the Ballet Company’s tour in Doha, the capital of Qatar.

In November 2023, on the Historical Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre, Alina Mikhailik performed the part of Nedda in Ruggero Leoncavallo’s Pagliacci being part of the IX Saint Petersburg International Cultural Forum.

In May 2024, as a member of the Opera Company of the Primorsky Stage, she participated in the I Far East Easter Festival.

Repertoire at the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre:
Pamina (Die Zauberflöte, W.-A. Mozart);
Bastienne (Bastien und Bastienne, W.-A. Mozart);
Susanna (Le nozze di Figaro, W.-A. Mozart);
Nedda (Pagliacci, R. Leoncavallo);
Micaëla, Frasquita (Carmen, G. Bizet);
Liù (Turandot, G. Puccini);
Iolanta (Iolanta, P. Tchaikovsky);
The Snow Maiden (The Snow Maiden, N. Rimsky-Korsakov);
Marfa (The Tsar's Bride, N. Rimsky-Korsakov);

Swan-Princess (The Tale of Tsar Saltan, N. Rimsky-Korsakov);
Tatiana (Eugene Onegin, P. Tchaikovsky);
Masha, Prilepa (The Queen of Spades, P. Tchaikovsky);
Ninetta (The Love for Three Oranges, S. Prokofiev);
Natasha Rostova, The Bolkonsky's Maid (War and Peace, S. Prokofiev);
Adele (Die Fledermaus, J. Strauss II);
The High Priestess (Aida, G. Verdi);

Lady-in Waiting (Macbeth, G. Verdi);
Tebaldo, A Heavenly Voice (Don Carlo, G. Verdi);
Violetta Valéry, Annina (La traviata, G. Verdi);
Musya (Murych the Cat, S. Banevich);
Sonechka (Scenes from the Life of Nikolenka Irtenev, S. Banevich);
The Female-cat (Koshka) (The Turnip, R. Sagdiev);

The Fox (The Little Prince, L. Klinichev).

Repertoire also includes:
Xenia (Boris Godunov, M. Musorgsky);
Zerlina (Don Giovanni, W.-A. Mozart);
Anuta (The Story of a Real Man, S. Prokofiev);
Euridice (Orphéo et Euridice, C. Gluck);
Dido (Dido and Aeneas, H. Purcell);
Brigitta (Iolanta, P. Tchaikovsky);
Emma (Khovanshchina, M. Musorgsky);
6th flower (Parsifal, R. Wagner).

© 2016 – 2024
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.