Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

8
December
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
9
December
Friday
10
December
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lada Sartakova and Denis Klepikov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

11
December
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
15
December
Thursday
Great Hall
20:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Ksenia Abdulkarimova and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

16
December
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Marking 90 years since the birth of the composer
Opera by Rodion Shchedrin

Featuring Oleg Sychov, Artem Melikhov, Yekaterina Sergeyeva
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

17
December
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lilia Berezhnova, Sergei Umanetc, Guilherme Junio
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Chamber Hall
15:00
18
December
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00

All works for symphony orchestra. Third evening
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

23
December
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

24
December
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lada Sartakova and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

The House of Officers of Ussuriysk Garrison, Ussuriysk
18:00
25
December
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Ksenia Abdulkarimova and Georgy Stelmakh
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

Chamber Hall
15:00
26
December
Monday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

27
December
Tuesday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Saki Nishida and Sergei Umanetc
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lilia Berezhnova and Alexei Golubov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

Chamber Hall
15:00
29
December
Thursday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lada Sartakova and Denis Klepikov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

30
December
Friday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Ksenia Abdulkarimova and Georgy Stelmakh
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Saki Nishida and Sergei Umanetc
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

31
December
Saturday
Great Hall
13:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lada Sartakova and Denis Klepikov
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
18:00
Ballet-féerie by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Lilia Berezhnova and Alexei Golubov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

Select month: December     playbill archive
© 2016 – 2022
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit