Playbill archive

Playbill for September 2021

1
September
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Anna Samostrelova, Sergei Umanetc, Lilia Berezhnova
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

2
September
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Kanat Nadyrbek, Katerina Floria
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

3
September
Friday
Great Hall
19:00

Soloist: Hibla Gerzmava (soprano)
The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Valentin Uryupin

4
September
Saturday
5
September
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
Ballet by Ludwig Minkus

Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Kanat Nadyrbek, Katerina Floria
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

9
September
Thursday
10
September
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Anna Samostrelova, Sergei Umanetc, Denis Golov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

11
September
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet by Pyotr Tchaikovsky

Featuring Irina Sapozhnikova, Kanat Nadyrbek, Denis Golov
Conductor: Vitaly Shevelev

12
September
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
15
September
Wednesday
16
September
Thursday
17
September
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
18
September
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Great Hall
19:00
19
September
Sunday
23
September
Thursday
Chamber Hall
19:00

Vocal music evening

24
September
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Based on the motives of the Indian epic
Shizuoka Performing Arts Centre (Japan)
Chamber Hall
19:00

Instrumental music evening

25
September
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Based on the motives of the Indian epic
Shizuoka Performing Arts Centre (Japan)
Chamber Hall
18:00
26
September
Sunday
Great Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Based on the motives of the Indian epic
Shizuoka Performing Arts Centre (Japan)
Chamber Hall
18:00
28
September
Tuesday
Great Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Tragicomedy in one act
The Shota Rustaveli State Drama Theatre (Georgia)
Chamber Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Based on the novel by Guy de Maupassant
The State Theater “Amazgain” named after Sos Sargsyan (Armenia)
29
September
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Tragicomedy in one act
The Shota Rustaveli State Drama Theatre (Georgia)
Chamber Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Based on the novel by Guy de Maupassant
The State Theater “Amazgain” named after Sos Sargsyan (Armenia)
The Primorsky Philharmonic Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Compagnia Finzi Pasca (Switzerland)
30
September
Thursday
The Primorsky Philharmonic Hall
19:00
In the frames of the Pacific International Theatre Festival program
Compagnia Finzi Pasca (Switzerland)

© 2016 – 2024
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit