Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

7
December
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
8
December
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

11
December
Wednesday
Great Hall
18:30

Symphonic tale for children
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

12
December
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
One-act ballets of George Balanchine

Featuring Anna Samostrelova, Sergei Umanetc, Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

13
December
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
14
December
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

15
December
Sunday
Great Hall
18:00

Soloists: Olga Volkova (violin), Alexei Maslov (violin), Yuri Afonkin (viola), Oleg Sendetsky (cello)
The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

18
December
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00

Programme: Glinka. Tchaikovsky. Rachmaninoff
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

19
December
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

21
December
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet in three acts (six scenes)

Featuring Arina Nagase and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

22
December
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
27
December
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

28
December
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

29
December
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

30
December
Monday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

31
December
Tuesday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

2
January
Thursday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

3
January
Friday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

4
January
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

5
January
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Kanat Nadyrbek
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

8
January
Wednesday
Great Hall
14:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Katerina Floria and Viktor Mulygin
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Featuring Arina Nagase and Shizuru Kato
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

11
January
Saturday
14
January
Tuesday
Great Hall
19:00
Tour of the Liaoning Ballet Company of China
Ballet in three acts

Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

15
January
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Tour of the Liaoning Ballet Company of China
Ballet in three acts

Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

16
January
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Tour of the Liaoning Ballet Company of China
Ballet in three acts

Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

18
January
Saturday
Great Hall
17:00
Tour of the Liaoning Ballet Company of China
Ballet in two acts
19
January
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
Tour of the Liaoning Ballet Company of China
Ballet in two acts
22
January
Wednesday
23
January
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
25
January
Saturday
Great Hall
18:00
29
January
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Featuring Alena Diyanova and Mergen Sandanov
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

30
January
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Fantasy ballet in two acts

Featuring Anna Samostrelova and Sergei Umanetc
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

31
January
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
1
February
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
One-act ballets

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

Great Hall
17:00
One-act ballets

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

2
February
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Opera in three acts with a prologue

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

© 2016 – 2019
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit