Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

26
September
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Featuring Liliya Kadnikova, Alexei Bublik, Mergen Sandanov
Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

27
September
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 200 years since the birth of Marius Petipa
Ballet in three acts

Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

28
September
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
29
September
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
International Tiger Day

The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Vladislav Karklin

30
September
Sunday
3
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in four acts with a prologue

Comductor: Anton Torbeev

4
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
One-act ballets of George Balanchine

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

5
October
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Lyric opera in three acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

6
October
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Mariinsky – for children
Ballet in two acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Great Hall
19:00
Mariinsky – for children
Ballet in two acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

7
October
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00
Mariinsky – for children
Opera in three acts with a prologue

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

10
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Mariinsky – for children
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

11
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Mariinsky – for children
Ballet-féerie in two acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

12
October
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

13
October
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00
Mariinsky – for children
One-act ballets

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

Great Hall
17:00
Mariinsky – for children
One-act ballets

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

14
October
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
Mariinsky – for children
Opera in two acts

Conductor: Anton Shaburov

17
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

18
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

19
October
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Ballet-féerie in three acts with a prologue and an apotheosis

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

20
October
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera in four acts

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

21
October
Sunday
Great Hall
14:00

Symphonic tale for narrator and the orchestra
The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera in four acts

Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

24
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera in four acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

25
October
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
Fantasy ballet in two acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

26
October
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Conductor: Waleriy Trubin-Leonoff

27
October
Saturday
Great Hall
14:00

Evening of ancient and modern choreography

Great Hall
19:00

Evening of ancient and modern choreography
Conductor: Anton Torbeev

28
October
Sunday
Great Hall
17:00
Opera in four acts

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

31
October
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in four acts with a prologue

Conductor: Anton Torbeev

Select month: September  October 2018   playbill archive
© 2016 – 2018
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit