Changes to the playbill
Select venue
Select performance type
Select month

23
July
Tuesday
Great Hall
19:00
On the eve of the Festival

Prize-winner of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition
Programme: Scarlatti. Medtner. Liszt

24
July
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
OPENING OF THE INTERNATIONAL MARIINSKY FAR EAST FESTIVAL
PREMIERE
Ballet in three acts

Featuring Vladimir Shklyarov and Renata Shakirova
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov

25
July
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Ballet in three acts

Featuring Alexander Sergeev and Yekaterina Osmolkina
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov

26
July
Friday
Great Hall
19:00

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina and Ekaterina Kondaurova
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov
Programme: Push Comes to Shove, Le Jeune Homme et la Mort, The Shadows from Act III in La Bayadère

27
July
Saturday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Ballet in three acts

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina and Timur Askerov
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov

28
July
Sunday
Great Hall
12:00
PREMIERE
Ballet in three acts

Featuring Nadezhda Batoeva and Kimin Kim
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov

Great Hall
17:00

The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici (violin, Germany)

29
July
Monday
Great Hall
19:00

Featuring Viktoria Tereshkina
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Alexei Repnikov
Programme: The Young Lady And The Hooligan, 5 Tango's, Diamonds

30
July
Tuesday
Great Hall
19:00
Dedicated to 175 years since the birth of the Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Dedicated to 180 years since the birth of Modest Mussorgsky

Soloist: Kanon Matsuda (piano, Japan)
Combined Symphony Orchestra of The Mariinsky Theatre and The Primorsky Stage
Conductor: Shizuo Z Kuwahara (Japan)

31
July
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
PREMIERE
Opera in three acts

Featuring Albina Shagimuratova, Yevgeny Akimov , Vladislav Sulimsky and Stanislav Trofimov
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

1
August
Thursday
2
August
Friday
Great Hall
19:00

Soloist and conductor: Lorenz Nasturica-Herschcowici (violin, Germany)

3
August
Saturday
Great Hall
18:00
PREMIERE
Stage consecration festival drama in three acts

Featuring Mikhail Vekua, Yulia Matochkina, Alexei Markov, Yuri Vorobiev, Yevgeny Nikitin
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

4
August
Sunday
Great Hall
16:00
PREMIERE
Opera in four acts (concert performance)

Featuring Maria Bayankina, Anna Kiknadze, Alexander Mikhailov, Vladislav Sulimsky, Stanislav Trofimov
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

5
August
Monday
Great Hall
19:00
6
August
Tuesday
Great Hall
19:00

Conductor: Long Yu
Soloists: Yi Wang and Liu Rui (violin)

7
August
Wednesday
Great Hall
19:00
Opera in three acts

Fearuring Liliya Kadnikova, Sergei Skorokhodov, Yevgeny Nikitin
Conductor: Pavel Smelkov

8
August
Thursday
Great Hall
19:00

The Mariinsky Orchestra of the Primorsky Stage
Soloist and conductor: Justus Frantz (piano, Germany)

9
August
Friday
Great Hall
19:00
CLOSING OF THE MARIINSKY FAR EAST FESTIVAL

Select month: June  July  August     playbill archive
© 2016 – 2019
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit