First Violins
Concertmasters
Alexei Maslov
Emil Yakovlev
Abdula Saidov

Assistant Concertmasters
Tatiana Kuznetsova
Anna Yakovleva
Elena Strukova

Bela Shakova
Irina Alekhnovich
Marina Ordinartseva
Ekaterina Morozova
Maria Kinsht
Yekaterina Ovchinnikova
Elena Romanova
Christina Kirpa
Yuliya Kropacheva

Second Violins
Principal
Yana Sidyakina
Andrei Volkov

Assistant Principal
Olga Benuzh

Svetlana Ozhegova
Vladimir Kurokhtin
Natalia Chernyshova
Natalia Kurokhtina
Yevgenia Khlyustova
Milyausha Mirgalimova
Ekaterina Pervomaiskaya
Alexandra Kuligovskaya
Yuliy Kalman
Violas
Principals
Yuri Ozhegov
Valentina Severina

Assistant Principals
Miroslava Nimirya
Natalia Kirilina

Vladimir Fletcher
Nina Pustovaya
Ilya Safonov
Alexander Melikyan
Daniil Tyutyunnik
Mikhail Rykovanov
Cellos
Principal
Elizaveta Sushchenko

Assistant Principal
Valery Farulev

Yekaterina Chernova
Oksana Zaitseva
Olga Selskova
Yulia Kolmogortseva
Dina Kisileva
Lyudmila Gomozova
Leopold Sheffer

Double-basses
Principals
Yaroslav Kopylkov
Nikolay Shamshuro

Assistant Principals
Renat Mensitov
Yevgeny Bystrov
Kirill Murzin

Sergei Korchenko
Flutes
Principals
Orest Severin
Alexander Piyaltsev

Elena Korolyova
Lyudmila Kochmaryova
Viktoria Ilnitskaya
Anastasia Gubanova
Polina Redko
Oboes
Principal
Pyotr Bulatov

Assistant Principal
Pyotr Fedkov

Natalia Malashkova
Nikita Chebotarev

Clarinets
Principal
Dmitry Lupachev

Assistant Principal
Dmitry Ostrovsky

Mark Mariyasov
Anthony Alex Mzilangwe 

Bassoons
Principal
Nikita Valukevich

Timofei Kurganov
Dmitry Soltan
Timur Musaev
Horns
Principal
Maxim Semyonov

Assistant Principal
Egor Prisyazhniuk

Igor Sivenkov
Bronislav Krasovsky
Alexey Kulbeda
Roman Bazanov
Pavel Taryanik

Trumpets
Principal
Yevgeny Ilnitsky

Roman Kashin
Vadim Fadin
Marcel Sharafutdinov
Anastasia Marnova
Trombones
Principal
Alexei Zhurba

Assistant Principal
Alexander Shtoda

Viktor Cheremisin
Artur Shuvaev
Mikhail Pavlov

Tubas
Alexander Chmel
Alexei Sobakar

Timpani
Principal
Boris Arkhangelsky
Percussion
Denis Shishenin
Dmitry Nechaev
Yulia Nelyubina
Dmitry Pechkin

Harps
Gulnara Gaibova
Tereza Charyeva

Piano, organ
Yevgeny Solovyov
Piano tuner
Sergei Korchenko
© 2016 – 2022
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit