Natalia Demyanova


Natalia Demyanova was born in Krasnoyarsk. In 2009 she graduated from the Krasnoyarsk Choreographic College (class of Svetlana Mikheeva). In the same year she joined the Krasnoyarsky State Opera and Ballet Theatre. Participated in all Theatre’s tours with performances in Great Britain, Turkey, Bulgaria, the UAE, Switzerland and Belgium.

Since july 2017 Natalia Demyanova has been a member of the Ballet Company of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre.

Repertoire at the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre includes:
Swan Lake (Spanish Dance, Hungarian Dance, Waltz, Waltz-Polonaise, Mazurka, Big Swans, Swans); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised choreography by Konstantin Sergeyev and choreographic adaptation by Eldar Aliev,
The Sleeping Beauty (Suite Lilac Fairy, Waltz, Mazurka, the Nereids, court ladies); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev, Eldar Aliev,
The Nutcracker (Mrs Stahlbaum, Krysilda, Parents, Snowflakes, Spanish Dance, Russian Dance, Waltz of the Flowers); choreography by Eldar Aliev,
La Bayadère (D’Jampe, Indian dance); choreography by Marius Petipa revised by Vladimir Ponomarev and Vakhtang Chabukiani,
Carmen Suite (Fate); choreography by Alberto Alonso,
Le Corsaire (lead soloist and two soloists in Forban Dance, corsairs women, Le Jardin animé, Harem); choreography by Eldar Aliev using fragments of Marius Petipa’s choreography,
Giselle (Bathilde, Waltz, the Wilis); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
Don Quixote (Mercedes, Gypsy Dance, Oriental Dance, Fandango, Two Spanish Women, Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky,
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Gypsy Dance); choreography by Alexei Ratmansky,
The Firebird (Girls); choreography by Eldar Aliev,
A Thousand and One Nights (Morgiana); choreography by Eldar Aliev,
Bambi (Bambi’s Mother), In the Jungle (the Snake); choreography by Anton Pimonov,
George Balanchine’s ballets: Apollo (Latona), Serenade (Dark Angel).

Repertoire also includes:
Swan Lake (Big Swans, Russian Bride, Spanish Bride); choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Sergei Bobrov,
The Nutcracker (Snowflakes, Arabic dance); choreography by Vasily Vainonen, Sergei Bobrov,
The Sleeping Beauty (Ladies-in-Waiting, Fleur de Farine Fairy, Cinderella); choreography by Marius Petipa, Sergei Bobrov,
Giselle (Giselle’s girlfriends, Bathilde, Zulma, the Wilis); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
Spartacus (Courtesan, Patricians); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Much Ado About Nothing (Senora Leonato); choreography by Dmitry Antipov,
Fahrenheit 451 (Mildred); choreography by Snezhana Zdor,
1001 and One Night (The Roc Bird); choreography by Vladimir Fedyanin,
INSIDE/Behind the Dream (Quartet); choreography by Vera Arbuzova,
Coppélia (Girl-friends, Morning); choreography by Yuliana Malkhasyants, Gennady Malkhasyants,
Anyuta (Gypsies); choreography by Vladimir Vasiliev,
The Stone Flower (Amethyst, Gypsy); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
Carmina Burana or The Wheel of Fortune (Bride); choreography by Alexander Polubentsev,
Cipollino (Countess Cherry); choreography by Alexander Polubentsev,
La Fille mal gardée (Girlfriends); choreography by Jean Dauberval, Alexander Gorsky, revised version by Mark Peretokin;
La Bayadère (Shades); choreography by Marius Petipa.

© 2016 – 2021
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit