Alisa Sodoleva


In 2010 Alisa Sodoleva graduated with honors from the Vaganova Ballet Academy. In 2010-2015 she worked at the Mariinsky Theatre.

In 2014 Alisa Sodoleva took part in the Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony in Sochi and on the summer 2014 she took part in the program for ballet dancers in Detroit, USA.

Alisa Sodoleva became a principal soloist of the Mikhailovsky Theatre in 2015-2017.

In 2017-2018 she was as a guest soloist at the Moscow State Academic Children’s Music Theater named after Natalya Sats where she performed solo parts in Schéhérazade, The Firebird and Swan Lake and toured over Russia, Europe and the USA.

In 2018 and 2019 Alisa Sodoleva worked at the Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre.

Since January 2020 she has been an artist of the Ballet Company of the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre.

Repertoire at the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre includes:
The Swan Lake (The Queen, Swans, Brides), choreography by Lev Ivanov and Marius Petipa;
Giselle (Court Ladies); choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and Marius Petipa,
The Sleeping Beauty (Queen, the Nereids); choreography by Marius Petipa revised version by Konstantin Sergeev and Eldar Aliev,
The Nutcracker (Mrs Stahlbaum); choreography by Eldar Aliev,
Don Quixote (Dream, Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky,
Visions fugitives (Girls); choreography by Dmitry Pimonov.

Repertoire also includes:
Schéhérazade (Zobeide),
Giselle (Monna, Zulma),
Les Sylphides (Prelude),
Sylvia (Terpsichora, Ceres); choreography by Frederick Ashton,
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; choreography by William Forsythe,
Presentiment of Spring (Fertility); choreography by Yuri Smekalov,
Le Sacre du printemps; choreography by Sasha Waltz,
Pas de Quatre; choreography by Jules Perrot,
Melody; choreography by Asaf Messerer,
Giselle, ou les Wilis; choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli and Marius Petipa,
La Bayadère (Gamzatti); choreography by Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa,
Don Quixote (Street Dancer); choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky,
The Flames of Paris (Mireille de Poitiers); choreography by Vasily Vainonen, revised version by Mikhail Messerer,
Class Concert; choreography by Asaf Messerer,
The Sleeping Beauty; choreography by Nacho Duato,
Swan Lake; choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky and Asaf Messerer, revised version by Mikhail Messerer.
George Balanchine’s ballets: Jewels (Rubies), A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hermia), Apollo (Calliope).

© 2016 – 2021
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit