Elena Razgulyaeva


Upcoming performances:
31 January 2020
20 February 2020
Soprano
  • Honoured Artist of Russia
  • Laureate of the 1st prize of the XI International Festival of Spiritual Music Magutny Bozha, Belarus (Mogilev, 2003)
  • Laureate of the 1st prize of the XI All-Russian Bella Voce Singers Competition (Moscow, 2003)
  • Laureate of the 1st prize (solo singing), laureate of the 3rd prize (chamber singing) of the XVI International Pietro Argento Music Competition (Bari, Italy, 2013)
  • Winner of the Governor's M. Maksakova Prize in the field of the Art of Singing (2012)
  • Diploma-winner of the first national opera award Onegin in the Prima Donna nomination (Marguerite's part from La damnation de Faust, Iolanta's part from Iolanta, Fevroniya's part from the opera The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya, 2016)

Graduated from the Cherepovets V. Vereshchagin College of Arts and Crafts, majoring in choral conducting, and the Petrozavodsk A.K. Glazunov State Conservatory, majoring in solo singing (class of associate professor V.A. Volchkov).

In 2004-2010 she was a soloist of the Rostov Musical Theatre.

In 2010-2019, a soloist with the Astrakhan State Opera and Ballet Theatre.

Since 2015 has been a guest soloist of the State Academic Bolshoi Theatre of Russia (Moscow).

As a member of the Rostov Musical Theatre company, she toured in the UK, USA, Ireland, Spain, and Portugal.

She took part in open air projects of the theatre Russian Operas in the Astrakhan Kremlin: in 2014 and 2017 she performed the part of Yaroslavna (Prince Igor by A. Borodin), and in 2016 the part of Fevroniya (The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh by N. Rimsky-Korsakov).

Repertoire at the Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre:
Lisa (The Queen of Spades, P. Tchaikovsky).

Repertoire also includes:
Micaëla (Carmen, G. Bizet)
Nedda (Pagliacci, R. Leoncavallo)
Elvira (Don Giovanni, W.-A. Mozart)
Marguerite (La damnation de Faust, H. Berlioz)
Mimi (La bohème, G. Puccini)
Tosca (Tosca, G. Puccini)
Butterfly (Madama Butterfly, G. Puccini)
Manon (Manon Lescaut, G. Puccini)
Liù (Turandot, G. Puccini)
Violetta (La traviata, G. Verdi)
Leonora (Il trovatore, G. Verdi)
Aida (Aida, G. Verdi)
Desdemona (Otello, G. Verdi)
Amelia (Un ballo in maschera, G. Verdi)
Yaroslavna (Prince Igor, A. Borodin)
Tatyana (Eugene Onegin, P. Tchaikovsky)
Iolanta (Iolanta, P. Tchaikovsky)
Fornarina (Raphael, A. Arensky)
Fevroniya (The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya, N. Rimsky-Korsakov)

© 2016 – 2020
The Mariinsky Theatre
Primorsky Stage Information Service
+7 423 240 60 60
tickets-prim@mariinsky.ru
Any use or copying of site materials, design elements or layout is forbidden without the permission of the rightholder.
user_nameExit